​​​​​​​All-American Wrestlers


2022

Jaxton Coyer - Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (4th Place, Kids Nationals Greco All American (6th Place)

Bryson Coyer - Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (6th Place)

Brady Jacobs - Tulsa Nationals All American (4th Place)

​Aaron Lucio - Grappler Fall Classic Elite (7th Place), USA Preseason *National Champion*

Landon Thomas - USA Preseason Nationals All American (8th Place)


2021

Brady Jacobs - Tulsa Kick Off All American (5th Place)

Nolan Wertanen - USA Junior Greco All American (7th Place)

Bryson Coyer -  Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (8th Place), Kids Nationals Greco All American (8th Place)

Jaxton Coyer - Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (3th Place), Kids Nationals Greco All American (4th Place)

Brody Brewer -  Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (4th Place), Kids Nationals Greco All American (4th Place)

Carson Blum - Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (7th Place), Kids Nationals Greco All American (5th Place)

Joelan Coyer - Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (8th Place)

Aaron Lucio - Tulsa Nationals All American (6th Place), USA Cadet Greco All American (4th Place)

Jackson Blum - Tulsa Nationals All American (5th Place), USA Cadet Freestyle All American (6th Place)


2020

Aaron Lucio - Grappler Fall Classic Elite (8th Place)

Jackson Blum - Super 32 All American (7th Place), Tulsa Kickoff Runner Up


2019

Brady Baker - USA Preseason Nationals All American (6th Place)

Nolan Wertanen - Grappler Fall Classic Elite (4th Place)

Aaron Lucio - USA Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (Runner Up), USA Kids Nationals Greco All American (Runner Up)

Chase Brawley - USA Kids Nationals Freestyle All American (6th Place)


2018

Nolan Wertanen - USA Kids Greco All American (7th Place), TOC National Champion, Tulsa All American (5th Place) Grappler Fall Classic Elite (6th Place)

Micah Hanau - USA Kids Greco All American (7th Place)

Aaron Lucio - USA Kids Greco All American (7th Place), USA Kids Freestyle All American (4th Place), Super 32 All American (8th Place)

Brady Baker - USA Kids Freestyle All American (Runner Up)


2017​

Tony Williams - Grappler Fall Classic Elite Division All American (5th Place)

Jacob Halsey - Liberty National Champion

Landon Thomas - Liberty Nationals All American (4th Place)

Nolan Wertanen - Super 32 All American (7th Place), Liberty Nationals All American (5th Place), TOC National Champion

Micah Hanau - TOC All American (7th Place)

Chase Brawley - Super 32 All American (4th Place), TOC All American (Runner Up)

Riley Bettich - TOC All American (Runner Up)


2016

Nolan Wertanen - Liberty Nationals Runner Up, TOC National Champion

Micah Hanau - TOC All American (3rd Place)

Riley Bettich - TOC All American (5th Place)


2015

Nolan Wertanen - GFC Elementary (3rd Place), Super 32 All American (4th Place)

Micah Hanau - Liberty Nationals AllAmerican  (3rd Place) , GFC Elementary All American (4th Place)

Riley Bettich - Tulsa Nationals  All-American (6th Place), TOC All-American ,  GFC Middle School All American (3rd Place)

Brady Baker - GFC Elementary All American (Runner Up)

​Jacob Halsey - GFC Elementary All American (3rd Place)


2014

Riley Bettich - TOC National Champion, GFC Middle School All American (Runner Up), Tulsa Kickoff All-American (4th Place) 

Nolan Wertanen - GFC Elementary All American (4th Place)

Jacob Halsey - GFC Elementary All American (7th Place)

Micah Hanau - GFC Elementary All American (5th Place)

Noah Hanau - GFC Elite All American (Runner Up)


​All-American status tournaments:


Grappler Fall Classic (Elite Division)

​Super 32

USA Preseason Nationals

Tulsa Kickoff Classic

Tulsa Nationals​​ 

USA FS/Folkstyle/GR Nationals

USA Cadet/Junior Nationals

Copyright 2013. Michigan West Wrestling Club LLC. All rights reserved. 

High School All-State Wrestlers



Vern Riggins '22

Landon Thomas '22

Zam Thompson '22 *State Champion*

Jacob Halsey ‘21 State Runner Up, '22

Jordan Simpson '20

Mikey Robles '20

Kade Wagley '20

Aaron Lucio '20, ‘21 State Runner Up, '22 *State Champion*

Dillon Hursh '20

Hunter Heath '20, ‘21

Jacob Reece '20

Jackson Hoover '20, ‘21 *State Champion

Nolan Wertanen '20 *State Champion, ‘21 *State Champion, '22 *State Champion*

Caeleb Ishmael '19, ‘21 State Runner Up, '22

Cameron Litaker '19, '20, '22

Jamison Zimmerman '19 State Runner Up

Dylan Elmore '19

Hunter Heath '19

Cody Reese '19

Robert Buckland '19

Brian Soto '19

Micah Hanau '19, '20 *State Champion, ‘21, '22 *State Champion* 

Shane Williams '19, '18, '20 *State Champion

Tyler Hill '18 Runner Up

Cody Carlisle '18

Riley Bettich '18*State Champ, '17 Runner Up

Bailey DeLaTorre 18', '17

Kody Walker '17

Isaac Weir '17

Logan Kennedy '17* State Champion

Tony Williams '18, '17, '16

Mitch Findiesen '16

Garret Cleveland '16, '15

Brenden Hall '15

Kyle Barkovich '15* State Champ

Brody Conner '15* State Champ

Andrew Flick '17, '16, '15, '14

Josh Dayhuff '15

Noah Hall '15

Patrick Blommel '14 Runner Up

Noah Hanau '13, '15



Youth All-State Wrestlers



Pilot Swab '22

Bryce Cartwright '22

Levi Pike '22 *State Champion*

Brady Jacobs '21 * State Champion*, '22 *State Champion

Joelan Coyer '22

Brody Winnell '22 *State Champion

Chase Jacob '22

Carter Byerle '21, '22

Bryson Coyer '21, '22

Brody Brewer '21, '22 *State Champion*

Cavan Johnson '21, '22

Noah Dahlke '19

Issac Codde '19, '22

​Dustin Piehl '19

Chase Brawley '19, '18

Brody Ashley '19 *State Champion*, '22 *State Champion*

Ross Bettich '18

Race Bettich '18 

Louden Straddling '18

Brody Ashley '18, '17

Mazzy Lambert '18 State Champ, '17

Nathan Andrina '19, '17

Hunter Heath '17, '16

Drake Heath '18 Runner Up, '17

Aaron Lucio '19 State Champ '18, '16

Caden Reece '16

Matthew Morris '18, '16

Brady Baker '19 State Champ, '17, '16 State Champ, '15

Vernon Riggins '19, '18, '16,'15

Camdyn Gerlach '16, '15

Cooper Allwood '19 State Champ, '17, '15

Landon Thomas '19 State Champ, '18 State Champ, '17 State Champ, '16, '15 State Champ, '13

Caeleb Ishmael '18, '17, '16, '15, '13

Garret Brewer '17, '15, '13, '12

Cameron Litaker '18, '17 Runner Up, '16 Runner Up, '15 ,'13

Micah Hanau '18 State Champ,'17 State Champ, '16 State Champ,'15, '14 

Jackson Hoover '17 State Champ, '16, '15, '14, '13, '12

Riley Bettich '16 State Champ, '15, '14, '13 State Champ, '12, '11

Jacob Halsey 18', '17, '16, '15, '14, '13

Nolan Wertenan '18 State Champ, '17 State Champ, '16 State Champ, '15, '14, '13

Ben Eising '16, '14, '13, '12

Mikey Robles '19, '18, '17, '13

Shane Williams '13

Tony Williams '13

Tyler Hill '12 State Champ

 


 

/home.html --------------------------------------- Michigan West Wrestling Club MI WEST WC Southwest MI wrestling clubs MYWA Wrestling /contact.html --------------------------------------- southwest michigan wrestling michigan west wrestling club mi west wc MYWA Wrestling /payment-registration.html --------------------------------------- mi west wrestling club southwest mi wrestling mywa wrestling MI WEST WC /practice-schedule.html --------------------------------------- southwest mi wrestling MI West WC Michigan West Wrestling Club MYWA Wrestling Michigan West Wrestling Club Schedule /team-gear.html --------------------------------------- michigan west wrestling gear southwest michigan wrestling MI WEST WC MYWA Wrestling Michigan West Wrestling Club /mi-west-training-center.html --------------------------------------- southwest mi wrestling club michigan west wrestling club MI West WC MYWA Wrestling